Fluke Tester and Sumitomo Rentals/ Hire

Trade Account Customers ONLY. Prices are per week and don't include the £25 delivery and collection charge.

1: Email simon.gregory@cmsplc.com AND karen.woolf@cmsplc.com requesting availability of your desired units

2: Subject to availability, please sign, date and email back to Simon and Karen the following document CLICK HERE

3: Once the signed document is received, we will acknowledge and process your order

Part Code Description / Contents  Price
REN-DSX8000 Fluke DSX8000 Main frame & remote  £215 + VAT
Cat8 Copper Modules x 2
DSX-PLA004 Permanent Link Adaptors x 2
DSX-CHA804 Channel Adapters x 2
Power Supply x 2
AC Adapter x 1
Bag & Strap 
REN-OFP-QUAD Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR Tester £245 + VAT
SMC-9-SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables x 2
MMC-50-SCLC  Multimode Launch Cables x 2
Encircled Flux Test Reference Cords 50/125 x 2
Power Supply x 1
AC Adapter x 1
Bag & Strap 
REN-CFP-QUADTEST Fluke Certifiber Pro Quad MM & SM Tester incl Main frame & Remote £345 + VAT
SMC-9-SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables x 2
MMC-50-SCLC  Multimode Launch Cables x 2
Encircled Flux Test Reference Cords 50/125 x 2
Power Supply x 1
AC Adapter x 1
Bag & Strap 
REN-CFP-QUAD Fluke Certifiber Pro Quad MM & SM Heads £175 + VAT
SMC-9-SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables x 2
MMC-50-SCLC  Multimode Launch Cables x 2
Encircled Flux Test Reference Cords 50/125 x 2
Bag & Strap 
REN-DSX5000 Fluke DSX5000 Main frame & remote £200 + VAT
Cat6A Copper Modules x 2
DSX-PLA004 Permanent Link Adaptors x 2
DSX-CHA004 Channel Adapters x 2
Power Supply x 2
AC Adapter x 1
Bag & Strap 
REN-DSX5000 Fluke DSX2 5000 Main frame & remote £200 + VAT
Cat6A Copper Modules x 2
DSX-PLA004 Permanent Link Adaptors x 2
DSX-CHA004 Channel Adapters x 2
Power Supply x 2
AC Adapter x 1
Bag & Strap 
REN-SUMI Sumitomo Type 72C

£200 + VAT

*SPECIAL

OFFER*

NOW £100 + VAT

Fibre Cleaver FC-6RS
Quick reference Guide
USB & Charging cable
Cooling off tray
Orange carry case tray
Strap for unit and Hard case