Microsens SFPs

The majority of all active network devices are now equipped with modular optical interfaces in the form of SFP ports. For the user this permits the highest possible flexibility in terms of network configuration.

MICROSENS provides a special range of SFP transceivers with extended temperature range especially for the insertion into network devices intended for operation in rough environments. The temperature range for operation is from -40 to +85 °C.

These SFP transceivers generally have an integrated digital diagnostics function and, depending on the version, are designed for Fast Ethernet (100Base-FX) or Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX/LX). Multimode and single mode versions with different optical budget are available.

Product Description
Code Description Price Qty
MS100200DX
Description: Microsens SFP Pluggable Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet 850nm Multimode LC
Microsens SFP Pluggable Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet 850nm Multimode LC
£85.50
MS100210DX
Description: Microsens SFP Pluggable Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet+Gigabit Fibre Channel, 1310nm Single Mode FP Laser min. 10km, LC
Microsens SFP Pluggable Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet+Gigabit Fibre Channel, 1310nm Single Mode FP Laser min. 10km, LC
£108.00