Microsens Gigabit Media Converters

Enables quick and cost-effective media conversion of copper (1000Base-T) to fibre optic connections (1000Base-SX/LX). Using this direct coupling it is possible to extend twisted pair connections beyond the 100m limit.

Product Description
Code Description Price Qty
MS400190
Description: 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX, Multimode 850nm SC Duplex 550m
1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX, Multimode 850nm SC Duplex 550m
£240.00
MS400191
Description: 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX, Singlemode 1310nm SC Duplex 10km
1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX, Singlemode 1310nm SC Duplex 10km
£252.00
MS400192
Description: 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX, Singlemode 1310nm SC Duplex 20km
1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX, Singlemode 1310nm SC Duplex 20km
£342.00
MS400193
Description: 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX, Singlemode 1550nm SC Duplex 50km
1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX, Singlemode 1550nm SC Duplex 50km
£414.00
MS400194
Description: 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX, Singlemode 1550nm SC Duplex 70km
1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX, Singlemode 1550nm SC Duplex 70km
£504.00
MS400191A
Description: 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX, WDM Singlemode SC Simplex
1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX, WDM Singlemode SC Simplex
£840.00