HellermannTyton – Fan-Out Cables, RapidNet™ MTP to Keyed LC

HellermannTyton’s MTP to fan-out cables are used in conjunction with either RapidNet™ MTP VHD or RapidNet™ MTP.

RapidNetTM MTP enables simplified cross patching with direct connection into active equipment.

Product Description
Code Length No. of Fibres Connector Type Type Colour Price Qty
FLS12M3-MFL*DA-10.0M
Length: 10m
No. of Fibres: 12
Connector Type: MTP to Keyed LC Fan-Out Cable
Type: OM3 Multimode
10m 12 MTP to Keyed LC Fan-Out Cable OM3 Multimode
£212.90