HellermannTyton – Pre-terminated Cassettes, RapidNet™ MTP to LC

The pre terminated MTP to LC cassette offers a flexible solution for inter-connection backbone cabling. High density LC connector presentation can be achieved in a fast, efficient manner by simply plugging into the rear of the cassette using MTP back bone cables.

Product Description
Code Manufacturer Part No Description Type Price Qty
RNFMD24-LC1MM3
Manufacturer Part No: RNFMD24-LC1MM3-XX.XX
Description: 12 Duplex LC Cassette to 1 x 24 Fibre MTP
Type: OM3
RNFMD24-LC1MM3-XX.XX 12 Duplex LC Cassette to 1 x 24 Fibre MTP OM3
£357.45
RNFMD24-LC1MM4
Manufacturer Part No: RNFMD24-LC1MM4-XX.XX
Description: 12 Duplex LC Cassette to 1 x 24 Fibre MTP
Type: OM4
RNFMD24-LC1MM4-XX.XX 12 Duplex LC Cassette to 1 x 24 Fibre MTP OM4
£393.21
RNFMD24-LC1MS2
Manufacturer Part No: RNFMD24-LC1MS2-XX.XX
Description: 12 Duplex LC Cassette to 1 x 24 Fibre MTP
Type: OS2
RNFMD24-LC1MS2-XX.XX 12 Duplex LC Cassette to 1 x 24 Fibre MTP OS2
£486.30