Corning – Fibre Adaptor Panels, Pretium EDGE™

Corning Cable Systems Pretium EDGE® Solutions MTP® Connector panels are used to provide a convenient interconnect point between the trunk cables and harness. Pretium EDGE Solutions MTP connector panels are housed within the front of the 1U or 4U housings. The panels may be installed or removed from either the front or rear direction. Pretium EDGE Solutions MTP connector panels are packaged in a recyclable, easy-open plastic container to facilitate bulk packaging for reduced waste during data center installation.

Product Description
Code Manufacturer Part No Description No. of Fibres Type Price Qty
CNG-EAP4-2
Manufacturer Part No: EDGE-CP24-E3
Description: 2 x MTP Pretium EDGE Adaptor Panel
No. of Fibres: 24
Type: OM3 & OM4 Multimode
EDGE-CP24-E3 2 x MTP Pretium EDGE Adaptor Panel 24 OM3 & OM4 Multimode
£52.08
CNG-EAP4-4
Manufacturer Part No: EDGE-CP48-E3
Description: 4 x MTP Pretium EDGE Adaptor Panel
No. of Fibres: 48
Type: OM3 & OM4 Multimode
EDGE-CP48-E3 4 x MTP Pretium EDGE Adaptor Panel 48 OM3 & OM4 Multimode
£75.94
CNG-EAP9-2
Manufacturer Part No: EDGE-CP24-90
Description: 2 x MTP Pretium EDGE Adaptor Panel
No. of Fibres: 24
Type: OS2 Singlemode
EDGE-CP24-90 2 x MTP Pretium EDGE Adaptor Panel 24 OS2 Singlemode
£52.08
CNG-EAP9-4
Manufacturer Part No: EDGE-CP48-90
Description: 4 x MTP Pretium EDGE Adaptor Panel
No. of Fibres: 48
Type: OS2 Singlemode
EDGE-CP48-90 4 x MTP Pretium EDGE Adaptor Panel 48 OS2 Singlemode
£75.94