Corning – Fibre Patch Cords, LC-SC Duplex, Singlemode

Corning Cable Systems singlemode fibre optic patch cords use singlemode 9/125 µm SMF 28e XB OS2 bend insensitive fibre.

Product Description Data Sheets
Code Manufacturer Part No Description Colour Length Type Price Qty
CNG-LCSC9-010
Manufacturer Part No: 047202G5Z20001M
Description: OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm)
Colour: Yellow
Length: 1m
Type: LC Duplex – SC Duplex
047202G5Z20001M OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm) Yellow 1m LC Duplex – SC Duplex
£28.45
CNG-LCSC9-020
Manufacturer Part No: 047202G5Z20002M
Description: OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm)
Colour: Yellow
Length: 2m
Type: LC Duplex – SC Duplex
047202G5Z20002M OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm) Yellow 2m LC Duplex – SC Duplex
£29.28
CNG-LCSC9-030
Manufacturer Part No: 047202G5Z20003M
Description: OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm)
Colour: Yellow
Length: 3m
Type: LC Duplex – SC Duplex
047202G5Z20003M OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm) Yellow 3m LC Duplex – SC Duplex
£30.09
CNG-LCSC9-050
Manufacturer Part No: 047202G5Z20005M
Description: OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm)
Colour: Yellow
Length: 5m
Type: LC Duplex – SC Duplex
047202G5Z20005M OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm) Yellow 5m LC Duplex – SC Duplex
£31.75