Corning – Fibre Patch Cords, LC-LC Duplex, Singlemode with Uniboot

Pretium EDGE® Solutions LC-LC patch cords are integrated reverse-polarity uniboot duplex assemblies that meet the high-density space requirements of the MDA and EDA and provide a 50 percent reduction in bulk cabling when compared to traditional duplex patch cords. The highly flexible,
2 fibre interconnect cable reduces cable congestion, improves patch cord management and routing, and improves air circulation.

Product Description Video
Code Manufacturer Part No Description Colour Length Fibre Type Price Qty
CNG-LCLC9-010
Manufacturer Part No: E787802GNZ20001M
Description: OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm)
Colour: Yellow
Length: 1m
Fibre Type: LC Duplex – LC Duplex
E787802GNZ20001M OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm) Yellow 1m LC Duplex – LC Duplex
£35.66
CNG-LCLC9-020
Manufacturer Part No: E787802GNZ20002M
Description: OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm)
Colour: Yellow
Length: 2m
Fibre Type: LC Duplex – LC Duplex
E787802GNZ20002M OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm) Yellow 2m LC Duplex – LC Duplex
£36.49
CNG-LCLC9-030
Manufacturer Part No: E787802GNZ20003M
Description: OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm)
Colour: Yellow
Length: 3m
Fibre Type: LC Duplex – LC Duplex
E787802GNZ20003M OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm) Yellow 3m LC Duplex – LC Duplex
£37.31
CNG-LCLC9-050
Manufacturer Part No: E787802GNZ20005M
Description: OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm)
Colour: Yellow
Length: 5m
Fibre Type: LC Duplex – LC Duplex
E787802GNZ20005M OS2 Singlemode (9/125µm) Yellow 5m LC Duplex – LC Duplex
£38.98