Corning – Fibre Patch Cords, LC-LC Duplex, Multimode

Patch cables are used for non-permanent connections between patch panels, transmission equipment, etc. Pre-assembled cables allow for the implementation of complete “plug & play” solutions. When such a solution is adopted with accurate dimensioning and appropriate cable routing, it is possible to install even large cabling systems rapidly

Product Description Data Sheets Video
Code Manufacturer Part No Colour Length Fibre Type Optical Mode Price Qty
CNG-LC3-010
Manufacturer Part No: 050502T5Z20001M
Colour: Aqua
Length: 1m
Fibre Type: LC Duplex – LC Duplex
Optical Mode: OM3 Multimode (50/125µm)
050502T5Z20001M Aqua 1m LC Duplex – LC Duplex OM3 Multimode (50/125µm)
£18.73
CNG-LC3-020
Manufacturer Part No: 050502T5Z20002M
Colour: Aqua
Length: 2m
Fibre Type: LC Duplex – LC Duplex
Optical Mode: OM3 Multimode (50/125µm)
050502T5Z20002M Aqua 2m LC Duplex – LC Duplex OM3 Multimode (50/125µm)
£19.47
CNG-LC3-030
Manufacturer Part No: 050502T5Z20003M
Colour: Aqua
Length: 3m
Fibre Type: LC Duplex – LC Duplex
Optical Mode: OM3 Multimode (50/125µm)
050502T5Z20003M Aqua 3m LC Duplex – LC Duplex OM3 Multimode (50/125µm)
£20.21
CNG-LC3-050
Manufacturer Part No: 050502T5Z20005M
Colour: Aqua
Length: 5m
Fibre Type: LC Duplex – LC Duplex
Optical Mode: OM3 Multimode (50/125µm)
050502T5Z20005M Aqua 5m LC Duplex – LC Duplex OM3 Multimode (50/125µm)
£21.71
CNG-LC4-010
Manufacturer Part No: 050502Q5Z20001M
Colour: Aqua
Length: 1m
Fibre Type: LC Duplex – LC Duplex
Optical Mode: OM4 Multimode (50/125µm)
050502Q5Z20001M Aqua 1m LC Duplex – LC Duplex OM4 Multimode (50/125µm)
£27.11
CNG-LC4-020
Manufacturer Part No: 050502Q5Z20002M
Colour: Aqua
Length: 2m
Fibre Type: LC Duplex – LC Duplex
Optical Mode: OM4 Multimode (50/125µm)
050502Q5Z20002M Aqua 2m LC Duplex – LC Duplex OM4 Multimode (50/125µm)
£28.63
CNG-LC4-030
Manufacturer Part No: 050502Q5Z20003M
Colour: Aqua
Length: 3m
Fibre Type: LC Duplex – LC Duplex
Optical Mode: OM4 Multimode (50/125µm)
050502Q5Z20003M Aqua 3m LC Duplex – LC Duplex OM4 Multimode (50/125µm)
£30.15
CNG-LC4-050
Manufacturer Part No: 050502Q5Z20005M
Colour: Aqua
Length: 5m
Fibre Type: LC Duplex – LC Duplex
Optical Mode: OM4 Multimode (50/125µm)
050502Q5Z20005M Aqua 5m LC Duplex – LC Duplex OM4 Multimode (50/125µm)
£33.19