Corning – Fibre Pre-terminated Modules, Pretium EDGE™

Pretium EDGE® Solutions modules are used to break out the 12-fibre MTP® Connectors terminated on trunk cables into LC connectors to facilitate patching into system equipment ports or patch panels. The 12 fibre module features LC port adapters across the front and an MTP connector adaptor in the back. A factory terminated and tested optical fibre assembly inside the module connects the front adaptors to the back MTP connector adaptor.

Product Description
Code Manufacturer Part No Description Type Price Qty
CNG-MT12LC3
Manufacturer Part No: ECM-UM12-05-93T
Description: 12 Fibre MTP to LC Duplex OM3 EDGE Module
Type: OM3 Multimode
ECM-UM12-05-93T 12 Fibre MTP to LC Duplex OM3 EDGE Module OM3 Multimode
£303.05
CNG-MT12LC4
Manufacturer Part No: ECM-UM12-05-93Q
Description: 12 Fibre MTP to LC Duplex OM4 EDGE Module
Type: OM4 Multimode
ECM-UM12-05-93Q 12 Fibre MTP to LC Duplex OM4 EDGE Module OM4 Multimode
£318.32
CNG-MT12LC9
Manufacturer Part No: ECM-UM12-04-89G
Description: 12 Fibre MTP to LC Duplex OS2 EDGE Module
Type: OS2 Singlemode
ECM-UM12-04-89G 12 Fibre MTP to LC Duplex OS2 EDGE Module OS2 Singlemode
£327.42